i'm not a stalker, i'm just an ELF who's love SUPER JUNIOR~

♫ Leeteuk
Real name:Park Jungsu
Birthday:july 1,1983
Position:Leader, sub-vocal
School:Baekjae Junior College
Nicknames:teukie teukie , umma
twitter account :http://twitter.com/special1004

 

♫ Heechul
Real name:Kim Heechul
Birthday:july 10,1983
Position:Sub leader,rapper,sub vocal
School:Sangji Univ.
Nicknames:cinderella
twitter account :http://twitter.com/Heedictator

 

♫ Hangeng
Real name:Han Geng/Han Kyung
Birthday:feb 3,1984
Position:Sub-vocal
Nicknames:king of beijing fried rice

 


♫ Yesung
Real name:Kim Jongwoon
Birthday:august 24,1984
Position:Lead vocal
School:Chungwoon Univ.
Nicknames:yeh dork(leadvocal)
twitter account :http://twitter.com/shfly3424

 

♫ Kangin
Real name:Kim Youngwoon
Birthday:january 17,1985
Position:Sub vocal
School:Kyunghee Cyber Univ.
Nicknames:appa , racoon

 

♫ Shindong

Real name:Shin Donghee
Birthday:september 28,1985
Position:Rapper
School:Baekjae Junior College
Nickname:pooh
twitter account :http://twitter.com/ShinsFriends

 

♫ Sungmin
Real name:Lee Sungmin
Birthday:january 1,1986
Position:Main vocal
School:Myungji Univ.
Nicknames:bunny boy , sweet pumpkin , pink boy , sungminnie

 

♫ Eunhyuk
Real name:Lee Hyukjae
Birthday:april 4,1986
Position:Rapper,sub vocal
School:Paichai Univ.
Nicknames:monkey
twitter account :http://twitter.com/AllRiseSilver

 

 

 

♫ Donghae
Real name:Lee Donghae
Birthday:october 15,1986
Position:Rapper,sub vocal
School:Myungji Univ.
Nickname:sexy fish , fishy , pinnochio
twitter account :http://twitter.com/donghae861015

 

♫ Siwon
Real name:Choi Siwon
Birthday:feb 10,1987
School:Inha Univ.
Position:Sub vocal
Nickname:horse siwon
twitter account :http://twitter.com/siwon407

 

♫ Ryeowook
Real name:Kim Ryeowook
Birthday:june 21,1987
School:Inha Univ.
Position:Main vocal
Nickname:eternal magnae , wookie
twitter account :http://twitter.com/ryeong9

 

♫ Kibum
Real name:Kim Kibum
Birthday:august 21,1987
Position:Rapper
Nickname:snow white
twitter account:http://twitter.com/ikmubmik

 

♫ Kyuhyun
Real name:Cho Kyuhyun
Birthday:feb 3,1988
Position:Main vocal
School:Kyunghee Univ.
Nickname:evil magnae , kyuhyunnie
twitter account:http://twitter.com/gaemgyu

 

♫ Henry Lau
Birtday:October 11, 1989
Position: sub-group member of SJ-M
twitter acc:  http://twitter.com/henrylau89

 

♫ Zhou Mi
Birthday:April 19,1986
Position: sub-group member of SJ-M

 

 

about SuP3r Jun1or!!!

Super Junior (슈퍼주니어), often referred to as SJ or SuJu (슈주), is a popular boy group from South Korea formed by SM Entertainment in 2005. With a total of 13 members and 10 active members (non-active members are Han Geng, Kibum & Kangin), they are one of the largest boy bands in the world. The group consists of Leeteuk (leader), Heechul, Han Geng, Yesung, Kangin, Shindong, Sungmin, Eunhyuk, Donghae, Siwon, Ryeowook, Kibum and Kyuhyun. The only Chinese member, Han Geng, was chosen from three thousand applicants via auditions held in China by SM Entertainment in 2001. As of 2010, only 10 members are active, due to Han Geng’s lawsuit against SM Entertainment, Kangin’s leave of absence for mandatory military service and Kibum’s pursuit of an acting career. However, the remaining members have insisted that they are still part of the group.

Super Junior has released and contributed in 20 different kinds of records with varying degrees of success. Over the years, they have been divided into smaller sub groups, simultaneously targeting different music industries and audiences. Largely due to Super Junior’s success as entertainers, other Korean entertainment managements began to train their music groups in other areas of entertainment, such as acting and hosting. In addition to their commercial success, Super Junior has earned seven music awards from the M.net Asian Music Awards, eleven from the Golden Disk Awards, and is the second singing group to win Favorite Artist Korea at the 2008 MTV Asia Awards after JTL (consisting of Jang Woo Hyuk, Tony An and Lee Jae Won of H.O.T) in 2003.

 

 

 

 

 

 


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: